Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team v Cookham Dean III on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1pm
Eastcote CC Won by 7 wickets

Match report Daniel Travers led us to our fourth win in a row with a brilliant unbeaten 110. He was ably assisted by Harrison Broom 34 and the skipper 47. Earlier in the day Hollie Summerfield's run out and Jolan's slip catch were highlights in field, while Vishay's two wickets kept us in the game. M Broom's 5 for 21 kept us in the game while Daniel led us across the line.

Cookham Dean III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 25b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
32
217 (43.2 overs)
     
Brooks b  Joshi 50
Gay ct  Travers Bowled Harvey 21
Pett run out  H Summerfield 10
Davies b  M Broom 5
Wilson ct  J Baxter Bowled M Broom 11
Mushtaq b  M Broom 0
Hill b  M Broom 0
Copella b  Hirani 9
Jones b  Hirani 4
Taylor Not Out  63
Slater b  M Broom 12

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Harvey9.0142142.004.67
Daniel Travers4.212400.005.54
William Bramble0.40400.006.00
Marc Broom10.232154.202.03
Arvind Joshi7.0138138.005.43
Vishay Hirani4.011427.003.50
Hollie Summerfield5.012700.005.40
Luke Ede3.012000.006.67

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
16
219

(37.0 overs)
    
Daniel Travers Not Out  110 19 1
Aidan Summerfield ct  Davies Bowled Taylor 12 2
William Bramble lbw  Bowled Taylor 47 8
Harrison Broom b  Mushtaq 34 6
Jolan Baxter Not Out  0 1
Marc Broom   Did not Bat
Luke Ede   Did not Bat
Vishay Hirani   Did not Bat
Hollie Summerfield   Did not Bat 1
Sam Harvey   Did not Bat
Arvind Joshi   Did not Bat

Cookham Dean III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jones6.003400.005.67
Slater8.013300.004.13
Taylor9.0044222.004.89
Hill5.003800.007.60
Pett4.001900.004.75
Mushtaq5.0043143.008.60

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    Gill Maxted