Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team squad

2014 - CVL Division 1 Champions

2013 - CVL Division 1 Champions
Sunday 1st Team

Captain : Arvind Joshi

Very competitive...want to win the lot.

Its not about "age"....its more about "mileage"

Inspired by: Clint Eastwood, Kris Kristofferson, Jimmy Connors, Lee Van Cleef, Jose Mourinho, Hank Williams, Sir Alex Ferguson, Geoff Boycott, Mohinder Amarnath, Sunil Gavaskar, Imran Khan, Steve Waugh, Peter Shilton, Zinedine Zidane, Merle Haggard, Dimitar Berbatov, my mom-dad-bro......

Players
Tom Hudson

Right-Hand Opening Batsman
Wicket-Keeper
Right-Arm Bowler

Born: Harrow 1999
Joined Eastcote CC 2005


Under 13B Players' Player of the Year 2013

Under 15B Players' Player of the Year 2014

4th XI Batsman of the Year 2014

Under 15A Batsman of the Year 2015

Under 17 Batsman of the Year 2016

Riyan Lakhani
Right Arm Leg-Spin and Right-handed Batsman
Jazib Naeem
RH Batsmen
Phil Smith
Nickname: Smithy
Playing Role: RHB / RM
Sudath Talpahewa
Right hand opening batsman & wicket keeper. Love to bowl my off spinners too when not keeping wicket, but not allowed!!
Shalin Thanki

RH Middle-Order Batsman

RH Medium-Pace Bowler

 

 

Performance history
SeasonMatchesWonDrawnTiedLostCancelledAbandoned
All126681034158
2019131100110
2018238101130
201715600441
201616400561
20159400302
201412800211
2013161200301
201214900401
20118600101