Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team squad

Saturday 2nd Team

Captain : Charlie Hobday

Players
Will Dunn
RH opening batsmen
Occasional Leg Spin
Tom Hudson

Right-Hand Opening Batsman
Wicket-Keeper
Right-Arm Bowler

Born: Harrow 1999
Joined Eastcote CC 2005


Under 13B Players' Player of the Year 2013

Under 15B Players' Player of the Year 2014

4th XI Batsman of the Year 2014

Under 15A Batsman of the Year 2015

Under 17 Batsman of the Year 2016

Amaan Lakhani
Left hand bat and left arm spin
Sam Moody
Nickname: Schmoods
Playing Role:
 Right Arm Opening Bowler/Right Hand Lower Order Bat
Sporting Hero: Jonty Rhodes
Most Memorable Moment:  Hitting 136 v Richmond on my Birthday.
Jawwad Rasheed
Makeshift opening batsman, part-time bowler, part time magician, full-time Eastcote veteran.
James Roan
Leg Spin Bowler
Performance history
SeasonMatchesWonDrawnTiedLostCancelledAbandoned
All18356320711014
20201100000
201920620921
201820450821
2017203101402
201621540822
2015225701000
2014207001003
201318570411
201220830630
2011211230204