Scorecard

Glaxo Smith Kline XI v Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team on Sun 15 Jul 2018 at 11:30 am
Eastcote CC Won 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 4b  
for 4 wickets
33
282

(35.0 overs)
    
Arvind Joshi ct b Pawan 43 63 5 1 68.25
A.N. Other Not Out  189 88 22 10 214.77 2
Sanjeev Sadh b Sathya 2 19 10.53 2
Joban Singh ct b Sathya 5 8 1 62.50
A.N. Other b Bhairav 1 3 33.33 1
Aryan Thakrar Not Out  2 4 50.0 1
Mukesh Patel  
A.N. Other  
Dipu Panicker   1
Deepak Panwar  
A.N. Other  No Player (Played with 10)

Glaxo Smith Kline XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahul4.003200.008.00
Raj4.003000.007.50
Karthik3.003400.0011.33
Sravan6.004300.007.17
Sathya8.0058229.007.25
Pavan3.0037137.0012.33
Bhairav7.0152152.007.43

Glaxo Smith Kline XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
41
244 (29.1 overs)
     
Saketh b Sunil Salunkhe (ANO #5) 29 25 5 116.00
Wasim (Waz) ct Chaitanya Bishnoi (ANO #2) b Arvind Joshi 46 47 5 2 97.87
Anup ct Aryan Thakrar b Ayush (ANO #8) 7 7 1 100
Sravan b Arvind Joshi 39 29 8 134.48
Karthik ct Sunil Salunkhe (ANO #5) b Chaitanya Bishnoi (ANO #2) 29 18 6 161.11
Pavan R ct Sanjeev Sadh (kpr) b Arvind Joshi 0 2 0
Pavan D b Deepak Panwar 12 11 1 109.09
Roojam ct Sanjeev Sadh (kpr) b Chaitanya Bishnoi (ANO #2) 4 3 1 133.33
Sathya ct & b Dipu Panicker 15 2
Raj ct Chaitanya Bishnoi (ANO #2) b Mukesh Patel 11 1
Bhairav Not Out  10 2

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aryan Thakrar3.003500.0011.67
A.N. Other7.0051225.507.29
Joban Singh2.002200.0011.00
Arvind Joshi5.0037312.337.40
Deepak Panwar1.0015115.0015.00
Dipu Panicker2.0021121.0010.50
Mukesh Patel1.10818.006.86