Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team v Hampstead on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 12.30pm
Eastcote CC

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8lb 
for 10 wickets
8
157

(36.4 overs)
    
Tom Hudson ct J Stephens b W Roberts 48
Rohit Venkateshan lbw W Roberts 6 1
Will Dunn ct R Sharma b W Roberts 5
Jawwad Mahmud b W Roberts 3
Matt Savage b G Bennetts 1
Shivam Chauhan b H Ryatt 17 1
Vishay Hirani ct C Wedgwood b G Bennetts 0
James Mans ct J Stephens b W Roberts 5
Jaskeerat Singh Gulshan  
Andy Roan  
Saavan Shah b N Afsar 18

Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Roberts15.0562512.404.13
Giles Bennetts7.0225212.503.57
Rizvan Raja5.012600.005.20
Aryaman Varma4.011600.004.00
Hardeep Ryatt4.02818.002.00
Nish Afsar1.4013113.007.80

Hampstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 8b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
12
158 (31.2 overs)
     
Nish Afsar ct R Venkateshan b V Hirani 18
Anshul Gupta ct S Chauhan b J Gulshan 22
Hardeep Ryatt b J Gulshan 36
Joshua Stephens  
Charlie Wedgwood  
Aryaman Varma  
Giles Bennetts  
Rizvan Raja  
Rishi Sharma  
Laith Cahill  
Will Roberts  

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Savage12.025300.004.42
Vishay Hirani5.0037137.007.40
Jaskeerat Singh Gulshan10.0134217.003.40
Saavan Shah2.201600.006.86
Shivam Chauhan2.00900.004.50