Fundraising for both the NHS & ECC

Current 1st XI cricketer Jehan Jeffrie (JJ) has set up a Just giving page for us to try raise some money for the NHS and the Club. The challenge for all of us is to contribute using or daily exercise slot to get to the North Pole. This is approximately 10,000km and we’re trying to complete this before the June 4th! To donate go here: https://www.justgiving.com/crowdfunding/ecc-northpole.

To track this let's all use Strava, free app that we can all download and use. I have set up a club so we can track top performers and the total distance we have all done over the period! Join using the link here: https://www.strava.com/clubs/650875. We can walk, Run or cycle to achieve the goal (f we are doing well we can adjust the target to get back from the North Pole). 

Will need as many of you as possible to achieve our goal! With 50 of us it would require 6.5km on average a day! So get your running shoes on, get your bikes out, remember every little helps! 

If you’ve got any questions let me know, happy to help get you set up on Strava as well. Hopefully we can all join in get fit and do our bit for the NHS/Club.

Thanks

JJ

 

P.S don’t forget to share on social media and with friends and family!

Scorecard

Acton CC v Eastcote CC U12 on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 16:00
Eastcote CC Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC U12 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Aaditya Bhandarkar Not Out  64
Anay Jariwala Run out  67
Sohan Desai Not Out  0
Ayaan M. Sheikh  
Keigan Elliott  
Keighley Elliott  
Vani Dhanuka  
Milen Pattni  
Krish Shah  
Jamie Waller  
Jaynil Patel  

Acton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Acton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
140 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eastcote CC U12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krish Shah4.0022122.005.50
Milen Pattni4.002400.006.00
Jamie Waller2.0014114.007.00
Ayaan M. Sheikh4.0034134.008.50
Vani Dhanuka2.001600.008.00
Keighley Elliott2.001300.006.50
Sohan Desai1.001100.0011.00
Aaditya Bhandarkar1.00500.005.00