Scorecard

Eastcote CC U15A v Ickenham on Thu 16 Jul 2020 at 6pm
Eastcote CC Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ickenham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
85 (19.2 overs)
     
Lloyd Potter b  A Oodit 0 7 0
Harry Danns b  A Oodit 0 1 0
Ethan Wilson b  P Bhatia 16 44 2 36.36
Harrison Marner run out  (A Oodit) 1 10 10.0
Vivek Ambasna ct  K Dhanuka b G Puri 29 28 6 103.57
Orlando De Run ct  K Patel b G Puri 3 6 50.0
Nikhil Nair ct  G Harvey b D Barnett 2 6 33.33
Edward Jary Not Out  11 9 2 122.22
Romesh DeSilva ct  K Patel b G Puri 0 2 0
Phoebe Flaherty ct  A Sawant b G Puri 2 7 28.57
Sumant Webhra ct  D Barnett b D Barnett 0 1 0

Eastcote CC U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranav Bhatia4.02313.000.75
Arav Oodit4.001025.002.50
Purab Garg3.00800.002.67
Dillan Shah2.002700.0013.50
Niyam Shah1.00900.009.00
Gursimar Puri3.00942.253.00
Daniel Barnett2.201427.006.00

Eastcote CC U15A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2lb 
for 2 wickets
8
86

(19.3 overs)
    
George Harvey Not Out  43 56 6 76.79 1
Krish Patel ct  N Nair b N Nair 2 19 10.53 2
Daniel Barnett st  H MarnerN Nair 1 5 20.0 1
Aaryan Sawant Not Out  32 37 5 86.49 1
Krish Dhanuka   1
Pranav Bhatia  
Dillan Shah  
Arav Oodit  
Niyam Shah  
Purab Garg  
Gursimar Puri  

Ickenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Jary4.01800.002.00
Phoebe Flaherty3.021200.004.00
Nikhil Nair4.001929.504.75
Romesh DeSilva4.001700.004.25
Vivek Ambasna3.302300.006.57
Sumant Webhra1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Martin
  • Scorer :
    Parent