Scorecard

Harrow St Marys A v Eastcote CC U15A on Thu 06 Aug 2020 at 6pm
Eastcote CC Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC U15A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w  
for 6 wickets
19
152

(20.0 overs)
    
Gursimar Puri lbw A Chitre 5 8 1 62.50
Dillan Shah run out  (A Rameshprabhar) 11 13 2 84.62
Daniel Barnett ct R Herath b M Wijayatilake 34 30 3 113.33
Purab Garg run out  (Unsure) 2 3 66.67 1
Keigan Elliott Not Out  42 43 4 97.67
Krish Dhanuka run out  (Unsure) 37 22 3 2 168.18 1
Arav Oodit run out  (Unsure) 0
Niyam Shah Not Out  2 1 200 1
Affan Kundi  
Ayaan M. Sheikh  
Zaki Akbar  

Harrow St Marys A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mevan Wijayatilake3.0015115.005.00
Shaurya Sharma4.002800.007.00
Aakaash Rameshprabhar1.001000.0010.00
Nikil Patel4.004400.0011.00
Aryan Chitre3.0027127.009.00
Rishi Garara4.011800.004.50

Harrow St Marys A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
130 (20.0 overs)
     
Bavan Gunaseelan ct P Garg b N Shah 31 34 3 91.18
Rishan Herath b A Sheikh 28 27 3 103.70
Aakaash Rameshprabhar run out  (N Shah) 0 3 0
Shaurya Sharma ct K Dhanuka b N Shah 19 17 2 111.76
Dilan Patel b K Dhanuka 3 12 25.00
Rajdeep Singh b A Sheikh 3 9 33.33
Rishi Garara b K Dhanuka 0 8 0
Aryan Chitre Not Out  11 6 2 183.33
Abu Sohail ct N Shah b K Dhanuka 3 3 100
Mevan Wijayatilake Not Out  6 4 1 150.0
Nikil Patel  

Eastcote CC U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaki Akbar4.002100.005.25
Affan Kundi2.001600.008.00
Ayaan M. Sheikh4.0024212.006.00
Niyam Shah4.001829.004.50
Krish Dhanuka4.001735.674.25
Arav Oodit1.00800.008.00
Daniel Barnett1.001200.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Martin
  • Scorer :
    TBA