Scorecard

Windsor II v Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
113

(38.3 overs)
    
Keigan Elliott ct W Moss b N Bhandari 30 4
Anay Maheshwari b Z Roberts 7
Krish Thakrar b Z Roberts 0
Chris Ede lbw Z Roberts 46
Cameron Sharpe b N Bhandari 0
Dillan Shah b T Brooker 4
Olly Harvey ct P Garg b T Brooker 3
William Bramble st K ZiemkendorfT Brooker 1
Arav Oodit b Unsure 10
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo b Unsure 0
Toby Whittaker Not Out  0

Windsor II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure6.03924.501.50
Omar Mubarak7.002400.003.43
Tom Brooker11.0131310.332.82
Nilesh Bhandari6.011226.002.00

Windsor II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b  
for 1 wickets
17
119 (21.3 overs)
     
Rob Noble Not Out  39 3
Tim Hale lbw O Harvey 12 3
Pankaj Garg Not Out  51 5 2
Will Moss  
Omar Mubarak  
Kai Ziemkendorf  
- Bhabra  
Jamie Hall  
Tom Brooker  
Nilesh Bhandari  
Zachary Roberts  

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olly Harvey5.0227127.005.40
Cameron Sharpe3.001400.004.67
Anay Maheshwari1.001300.0013.00
Arav Oodit4.001700.004.25
Toby Whittaker5.001500.003.00
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo2.302100.008.40
Dillan Shah1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA