Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team v Kew III on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kew III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
194 (35.1 overs)
     
Deepankar Nayak run out  (V Shah) 5
Rishi Shukla ct  P Rasan b S Das 1
Charlie Weeks ct  K Elliott b S Das 9
Sebastian Powell b  C Ede 77
Jamie Gogay b  S Das 14
Kunal Kohli ct  C Sharpe b C Ede 43
Rakesh Rangesh b  C Ede 0
Andy Croft ct  A Bhandarkar b C Ede 22
Sameer Shukla b  D Shah 0
David Sheppard Not Out  1
Alex Le Hunte b  C Ede 0

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Sharpe7.004200.006.00
Snehaan Das8.0147315.675.88
Arav Oodit6.0036136.006.00
Chris Ede9.1042410.504.58
Dillan Shah5.0020120.004.00

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
25
198

(43.1 overs)
    
Path Rasan b  Unsure 18 1
Snehaan Das ct  K Kohli b Unsure 11
Aaditya Bhandarkar b  C Weeks 30 1
Dillan Shah ct  K Kohli b Unsure 25
Chris Ede b  Unsure 9
Keigan Elliott b  Unsure 33 1
Cameron Sharpe Not Out  35 1
William Bramble Not Out  12
Veer Shah  
Arav Oodit  
Sam Moody  

Kew III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Sheppard10.0413113.001.30
Alex Le Hunte4.002200.005.50
Sameer Shukla3.002000.006.67
Deepankar Nayak10.0231310.333.10
Sebastian Powell2.001500.007.50
Kunal Kohli4.1024124.005.76

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA