Scorecard

Hayes III v Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Won by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 22w 1b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
33
180

(30.0 overs)
    
Path Rasan b Unsure 41
Snehaan Das b Unsure 15
Aaditya Bhandarkar ct Unsure b Unsure 43 1
Ibrahim Akhtar b Unsure 20 1
Dillan Shah Not Out  6 2
Keigan Elliott Not Out  22 1 1
Anay Jariwala  
Cameron Sharpe  
William Bramble  
Chris Ede  
Arav Oodit  

Hayes III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Mann6.004300.007.17
Unsure6.004400.007.33

Hayes III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
30
168 (30.0 overs)
     
Baljit Singh ct A Bhandarkar b A Oodit 6
Vipen Sharma ct D Shah b A Jariwala 38
Unsure run out  (I Akhtar) 8
Unsure ct D Shah b C Ede 32
Subhan Ul Haq Virk ct I Akhtar b A Jariwala 17
Unsure b D Shah 5
K Mann ct K Elliott b I Akhtar 13
Unsure st K ElliottI Akhtar 7
Unsure run out  (A Oodit) 1
Unsure Not Out  10
Unsure Not Out  1

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Sharpe4.002700.006.75
Arav Oodit3.0017117.005.67
Anay Jariwala7.0029214.504.14
Snehaan Das2.001400.007.00
Chris Ede6.0035135.005.83
Dillan Shah5.0030130.006.00
Ibrahim Akhtar3.001527.505.00

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA