Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team v Rotten Livers CC 1st Team on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Eastcote CC Won by 240runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 56w 25b 13lb 
for 7 wickets
98
408

(40.0 overs)
    
Mahesh Krishnamoorthy Lbw  33
Arvind Joshi Lbw  3
Dillan Shah Caught  141
Jazib Naeem Lbw  47
A N Other Bowled  15
Keshav Samani Lbw  5
Ibrahim Akhtar Not Out  59
Aryan Thakrar Run out  0
Vinay Rachakonda Not Out  1
Anay Jariwala  
Arvind Joshi  

Rotten Livers CC 1st Team Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rotten Livers CC 1st Team Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
168 (25.5 overs)
     
  ct Keshav Samani b Vinay Rachakonda 21
  ct Keshav Samani b Vinay Rachakonda 32
  b Anay Jariwala 11
  lbw Keshav Samani 24
  b Keshav Samani 19
  ct Dillan Shah b Aryan Thakrar 9
  b Aryan Thakrar 4
  b Aryan Thakrar 9
  Not Out  8
  lbw Aryan Thakrar 0
  b Aryan Thakrar 4

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jazib Naeem1.001900.0019.00
Vinay Rachakonda4.0032216.008.00
Anay Jariwala7.0041141.005.86
Ibrahim Akhtar4.002200.005.50
Keshav Samani5.0126213.005.20
Aryan Thakrar4.502454.804.97

  • Umpire :
    Mr Andrew Baillee
  • Scorer :
    (Rev) Mr Tim Hayes