Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team v Friends CC 1st Team on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 1:30 PM
Eastcote CC Won By 212 runs (with 22.5 overs to spare)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 6b  
for 7 wickets
33
299

(40.0 overs)
    
Jazib Naeem Caught  25 24 5 104.17 1
Aaditya Bhandarkar Bowled  28 34 5 82.35
Dillan Shah Not Out  147 94 20 3 156.38 1
Amaan Lakhani Lbw  0 3 0
Shivam Sangani Caught  1 3 33.33
Krish Thakrar Caught  7 8 87.50
Reece Jones Caught  2 9 22.22
Sohan Desai Caught  46 45 5 102.22
Veer Shah Not Out  4 4 100
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo  
Toby Whittaker  
Arvind Joshi  

Friends CC 1st Team Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad8.0039139.004.88
Asif8.0057157.007.13
Majid6.0055227.509.17
Irfan4.0014114.003.50
Raza8.0057157.007.13
Imran4.0049149.0012.25
Salim2.002600.0013.00

Friends CC 1st Team Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w  
for 10 wickets
29
87 (17.1 overs)
     
Imran ct Jazib Naeem b Veer Shas 0
Arqam b Jazib Naeem 5
Raza b Jazib Naeem 16
Salim b Jazib Naeem 0
Ateef run out (Dillan Shah) 0
Arshad lbw Toby Whittaker 14
Ashfaq b Netanel Lawrence-Ojo 19
Waqas b Toby Whittaker 1
Asif lbw Toby Whittaker 0
Majid b Netanel Lawrence-Ojo 0
Irfan Not Out  0
   

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Veer Shah4.0022122.005.50
Jazib Naeem6.002939.674.83
Reece Jones3.001900.006.33
Toby Whittaker2.10933.004.15
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo2.001125.505.50

  • Umpire :
    Mr Sachin Ghogle
  • Scorer :