Scorecard

Old Merchant Taylors CC 5th XI v Eastcote CC Saturday 5th team on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Eastcote CC Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 5th team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
28
265

(40.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other lbw J Singh Hender 21 5
A.N. Other b K Dias 7 5
A.N. Other b A Jain 24 5
A.N. Other ct S Shingadia b T Macdonald-Barker 25 5
A.N. Other ct A Khawaja b T Macdonald-Barker 52 5
A.N. Other ct D Magill b S Shingadia 39 5
A.N. Other Not Out  24 5
A.N. Other Not Out  45 5
A.N. Other   5
A.N. Other   5
A.N. Other   5
Raheel Qureshi  

Old Merchant Taylors CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adi Jain6.0032132.005.33
Ken Dias4.0021121.005.25
Jai Singh Hender5.0030130.006.00
Aadam Khawaja6.004300.007.17
Tony Macdonald-Barker6.0038219.006.33
Sahil Shingadia8.0047147.005.88
Deepak Sharma5.004400.008.80

Old Merchant Taylors CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 14b  
for 6 wickets
22
198 (40.0 overs)
     
Murali Neelakandan ct Unsure b Unsure 8
Dustin Magill ct Unsure b Unsure 23
Deepak Sharma ct Unsure b Unsure 20
Shiraz Thajudeen run out  (Unsure) 38
Sahil Shingadia Not Out  76
Aadam Khawaja ct Unsure b Unsure 5
Adi Jain ct Unsure b Unsure 1
Jai Singh Hender Not Out  5
Ken Dias  
Tony Macdonald-Barker  
Mark Davis  
   

Eastcote CC Saturday 5th team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.