Scorecard

Old Merchant Taylors CC 5th XI v Eastcote CC Saturday 5th team on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Eastcote CC Won By 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 5th team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 7b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
28
265

(40.0 overs)
    
Atharv Sharma lbw J Singh Hender 21 5
Jaynil Patel b K Dias 7 5
Jean-Sebastien Saleem b A Jain 24 5
Gurcharan Singh Chanuniya ct S Shingadia b T Macdonald-Barker 25 5
Reece Jones ct A Khawaja b T Macdonald-Barker 52 5
Leighton Elliott ct D Magill b S Shingadia 39 5
Umair Islam Run out  24 5
Yuvraj Patani Run out  45 5
Deepak Panwar   5
Rahil Shah   5
Nayan Patel   5
Raheel Qureshi  

Old Merchant Taylors CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adi Jain6.0032132.005.33
Ken Dias4.0021121.005.25
Jai Singh Hender5.0030130.006.00
Aadam Khawaja6.004300.007.17
Tony Macdonald-Barker6.0038219.006.33
Sahil Shingadia8.0047147.005.88
Deepak Sharma5.004400.008.80

Old Merchant Taylors CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 14b  
for 6 wickets
22
198 (40.0 overs)
     
Murali Neelakandan ct Unsure b Deepak Panwar 8
Dustin Magill ct Unsure b Umair Islam 23
Deepak Sharma ct Unsure b Deepak Panwar 20
Shiraz Thajudeen run out  (Unsure) 38
Sahil Shingadia Not Out  76
Aadam Khawaja ct Unsure b Gurcharan Singh Chanuniya 5
Adi Jain ct Unsure b Gurcharan Singh Chanuniya 1
Jai Singh Hender Not Out  5
Ken Dias  
Tony Macdonald-Barker  
Mark Davis  
   

Eastcote CC Saturday 5th team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yuvraj Patani7.051700.002.43
Rahil Shah6.012500.004.17
Deepak Panwar5.0035217.507.00
Umair Islam5.0032132.006.40
Nayan Patel6.003300.005.50
Atharv Sharma5.002200.004.40
Jaynil Patel3.001200.004.00
Gurcharan Singh Chanuniya3.01824.002.67