Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team v Kew CC 3rd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Eastcote CC Won By 10 wickets (with 16.5 overs to spare).

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kew CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 11lb 
for 7 wickets
27
215 (45.0 overs)
     
Johnny Malpass b  Toby Whittaker 1
Sreejith Ravi dran ct  Samarjit Mohanty b Arvind Joshi 3
Charlie Sims b  Vinay Rachakonda 21
Stephen Stukins ct  Veer Shah by Shivam Sangani 32
Will Atkinson ct  & b Vinay Rachakonda 31
Daniel Cheung lbw  Vinay Rachakonda 5
Sunil Chandrasekaran Not Out  72
Oscar Duff run out  (Samarjit Mohanty) 22
Kalit Jain Not Out  1
Duncan Whitehead  
Mayank Shukla  

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Whittaker9.0336136.004.00
Arvind Joshi9.0039139.004.33
Shivam Sangani9.0134134.003.78
Vinay Rachakonda9.0142314.004.67
Veer Shah5.002100.004.20
Anmol Chopra4.002600.006.50

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 12b 4lb 
for 0 wickets
32
218

(28.1 overs)
    
Path Rasan Not Out  116 23
William Bramble Not Out  70 13
Samarjit Mohanty   1 1
Shivam Sangani  
Vinay Rachakonda   1
Anmol Chopra  
Veer Shah   1
Zac Harvey  
Krish Thakrar  
Arvind Joshi  
Toby Whittaker  

Kew CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duncan Whitehead3.002700.009.00
Mayank Shukla4.002300.005.75
Sunil Chandrasekaran6.004500.007.50
Johnny Malpass4.003300.008.25
Kalit Jain6.005000.008.33
Oscar Duff4.102000.004.80
Srijith Raveendran1.00400.004.00