Scorecard

Eastcote CC U13A v Ickenham CC Under 13a on Tue 19 Apr 2022 at 18:00
Eastcote CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC U13A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13b  
for 2 wickets
13
138

(20.0 overs)
    
Zac S Waterman run out  (R Abhayawickrama) 52 41 7 126.83
Agastya Daphale ct D Grover-Jones b R Abhayawickrama 42 35 5 120.0
Kesavan Gunaseelan Not Out  21 29 1 72.41
Zac Harvey Not Out  10 15 2 66.67 1
Nayan Patel  
Krishay Vora  
Krishna Sriram  
Aryan Goria  
Shayan Gohil  
Rahil Shah  
Sambhav Thottungal   1

Ickenham CC Under 13a Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arsh Sharma3.001200.004.00
Sulaiman Mian3.001900.006.33
Arun Tamber3.00800.002.67
Daniel Grover-Jones3.002900.009.67
Ravin Abhayawickrama3.00717.002.33
Anay Patel2.002000.0010.00
Sachndra Theivendra2.002000.0010.00
Hanif Dryden1.001000.0010.00

Ickenham CC Under 13a Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
26
76 (20.0 overs)
     
Ravin Abhayawickrama ct S Thottungal b Unsure 18 21 2 85.71
Sulaiman Mian st Z HarveyUnsure 8 28 1 28.57
Sachndra Theivendra b S Thottungal 14 38 36.84
Daniel Grover-Jones Not Out  9 31 29.03
Arsh Sharma Not Out  1 3 33.33
Veer Vora  
Rishi Kumar  
Anay Patel  
Zeus Ginwalla  
Hanif Dryden  
Arun Tamber  

Eastcote CC U13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahil Shah4.001600.004.00
Sambhav Thottungal3.00515.001.67
Krishna Sriram2.00800.004.00
Aryan Goria1.001300.0013.00
Nayan Patel2.00515.002.50
Krishay Vora1.00200.002.00
Shayan Gohil2.00616.003.00
Kesavan Gunaseelan3.001300.004.33
Agastya Daphale1.00200.002.00