Scorecard

Stanmore CC, Middlesex Under 13 v Eastcote CC U13A on Tue 26 Apr 2022 at 18:00
Eastcote CC Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanmore CC, Middlesex Under 13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
8
59 (15.0 overs)
     
Rian Kotecha ct  Unsure b R Shah 3 15 20.0
Josh Ganatra b  S Thottungal 3 12 25.00
Shaurya Tanna run out  (Unsure) 5 10 1 50.0
Rhian Chohan ct  A Diddee b S Joshua 11 10 110.0
Anish Ahluwalia b  S Thottungal 3 3 100
A Doshi b  K Patel 0 2 0
Aaryan Jasooja st  Z HarveyK Patel 4 14 28.57
Connor Smith Not Out  16 16 1 100
Ravi Kamath ct  K Gunaseelan b K Patel 4 5 80.0
Dian Kabaria Not Out  2 3 66.67
Dev Gudka  

Eastcote CC U13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayaan Diddee2.00300.001.50
Rahil Shah2.01212.001.00
Sambhav Thottungal3.001025.003.33
Salish Kurra1.00700.007.00
Kian Patel2.001033.335.00
Krishna Sriram1.00700.007.00
Sam Joshua1.00212.002.00
Atharv Sharma1.00500.005.00
Rian Majevadia2.0010110.005.00

Eastcote CC U13A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b  
for 2 wickets
10
61

(13.5 overs)
    
Atharv Sharma st  R ChohanJ Ganatra 19 30 2 63.33
Kesavan Gunaseelan lbw  R Kotecha 25 39 2 64.10 1
Zac Harvey Not Out  5 9 1 55.56 1
Ayaan Diddee Not Out  2 5 40.0 1
Rahil Shah  
Sambhav Thottungal  
Rian Majevadia  
Krishna Sriram  
Salish Kurra  
Kian Patel  
Sam Joshua  

Stanmore CC, Middlesex Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anish Ahluwalia3.01500.001.67
Dian Kabaria2.001300.006.50
Aaryan Jasooja3.001100.003.67
Rian Kotecha2.00717.003.50
Josh Ganatra2.0012112.006.00
Ravi Kamath1.501000.005.45

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Help requires