Scorecard

Eastcote CC U15A v Ickenham CC Under 15 on Thu 14 Apr 2022 at 18:00
Eastcote CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC U15A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 3b  
for 4 wickets
25
143

(20.0 overs)
    
Aaditya Bhandarkar b N Nair 50
Anay Maheshwari ct N Nair b H Webhra 38
Keigan Elliott st T FarrellS Pandey 27
Ibrahim Akhtar lbw H Webhra 0
Anay Jariwala Not Out  3
Jaynil Patel  
Ayaan M. Sheikh  
Jamie Waller  
Toby Whittaker  
Krish Shah  
Sohan Desai  

Ickenham CC Under 15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Lewis4.001600.004.00
Ravin Abhayawickrama1.001400.0014.00
Shreyas Pandey3.0025125.008.33
Sumant Webhra3.002400.008.00
Nikhil Nair4.0019119.004.75
Harshaan Webhra4.0027213.506.75
Dhyan Sharma1.001300.0013.00

Ickenham CC Under 15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b  
for 2 wickets
6
144 (19.1 overs)
     
Nikhil Nair Not Out  51
Ansh Patnaik st UnsureA Maheshwari 8
Liam Holohan b I Akhtar 4
Harrison Marner Not Out  48
Joseph Lewis  
Ravin Abhayawickrama  
Shreyas Pandey  
Sumant Webhra  
Harshaan Webhra  
Dhyan Sharma  
Thomas Farrell  

Eastcote CC U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anay Jariwala4.003000.007.50
Ibrahim Akhtar4.0012112.003.00
Krish Shah1.00800.008.00
Toby Whittaker4.003600.009.00
Anay Maheshwari2.0016116.008.00
Jamie Waller3.101700.005.37
Aaditya Bhandarkar1.002300.0023.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Martin
  • Scorer :
    Parent Help