Scorecard

Harrow St Marys CC Under 12 v Eastcote CC U12 on Fri 17 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Eastcote CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow St Marys CC Under 12 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 21w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
31
156 (20.0 overs)
     
Aditya Shingala b  S Joshua 11 12 2 91.67
Rishane Wijeratne Not Out  78 57 7 2 136.84
Ritesh Patel ct  B Waller b K Hirani 34 47 4 72.34
Arin Dandawate Not Out  2 4 50.0
Shayan Bhanderi  
Arjun Mehta  
Rushil Parmar  
Ravi Ruda  
Krish Patel  
Ishaan Adatia  
Hetarth Patel  

Eastcote CC U12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Joshua3.0023123.007.67
Kian Patel3.002400.008.00
Prem Pandya2.001100.005.50
Atharv Sharma3.002000.006.67
Kian Jobanputra3.002700.009.00
Krish Hirani3.0019119.006.33
Ben Waller2.001800.009.00
Aarav Badoni1.001200.0012.00

Eastcote CC U12 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 7b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
18
141

(20.0 overs)
    
Atharv Sharma b  H Patel 78 65 9 2 120.0
Krish Hirani run out  (R Wijeratne) 38 43 3 88.37
Kian Jobanputra run out  (Unsure) 5 10 50.0
Sam Joshua b  H Patel 0 1 0
Leighton Elliott Not Out  1 1 100
Kian Patel Not Out  1 1 100
Dhruv Patel  
Aarav Badoni  
Ben Waller   1
Prem Pandya  
Ariyan Desai  

Harrow St Marys CC Under 12 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjun Mehta3.002000.006.67
Ravi Ruda4.002500.006.25
Ishaan Adatia3.002300.007.67
Shayan Bhanderi1.00900.009.00
Ritesh Patel4.001900.004.75
Arin Dandawate2.001300.006.50
Hetarth Patel3.0023211.507.67

  • Umpire :
    Dhannjay
  • Scorer :
    Parent help