Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis v Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team on Sun 24 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Eastcote CC Lost By 59 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 5b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
34
298 (45.0 overs)
     
H Ali ct  Palash Joshi b Snehaan Das 11
A Kansara ct  Krish Thakrar b Palash Joshi 15
G Gainsworthy ct  Samarjit Mohanty b Arcvind Joshi 82
T Manachi b  Arvind Joshi 74
H Younis ct  & b Kiaan Patel 16
J Wilkes-Green b  Arvind Joshi 5
Ed Smith ct  Krish Thakrar b Ibrahim Akhtar 19
V Kansara ct  Krish Thakrar b Ibrahim Akhtar 2
B Bonner run out  (Kiaan Patel) 7
M Gainsworthy Not Out  26
M Kansara Not Out  7

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Palash Joshi10.0063163.006.30
Snehaan Das5.0039139.007.80
Arvind Joshi7.0045315.006.43
Shivam Sangani5.002900.005.80
Vinay Rachakonda7.004800.006.86
Ibrahim Akhtar6.0040220.006.67
Kiaan Patel5.0017117.003.40

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
15
239

(45.0 overs)
    
Shalin Thanki lbw  Kansara 35 7
Palash Joshi ct  TManachi b Ed Smith 11 1 1
Samarjit Mohanty ct  ? b Mukesh 15 2 1
Kiaan Patel b  H Younus 34 5 1 1
Krish Patwal lbw  H Younus? 59 8
Ibrahim Akhtar ct  c ? J Wilkes-Green 32 4
Shivam Sangani Not Out  29 3
Vinay Rachakonda Not Out  9 1
Snehaan Das  
Krish Thakrar   3
Arvind Joshi  

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Rev Tim Hayes
  • Scorer :
    Mr Mohanty