Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team v Wraysbury CC 1st XI on Sun 26 Jun 2022 at 1 pm
Eastcote CC Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 16lb 
for 10 wickets
32
184

(35.0 overs)
    
Tom Hudson b S Bajaj 4 1
Shivam Sangani ct S Garret b H Shahzad 28 6 1
Dillan Shah b S Bajaj 33 7
Shubham Samant ct M Macmillan b B Freeman 14 2
Leighton Elliott ct B Freeman b U Shahzad 41 8
Rishaan Khanna ct B Freeman b R Kumar 12
Arvind Joshi ct Unsure b U Shahzad 2
Rahil Shah ct Unsure b S Abeykoon 15 2
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo Not Out  2
Raheel Qureshi b S Abeykoon 1
Milen Pattni ct Unsure b U Shahzad 0

Wraysbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samarth Bajaj8.0031215.503.87
Huzaefa Shahzad6.0044144.007.33
Rohit Kumar8.0040140.005.00
Ben Freeman5.0017117.003.40
Umaz Shahzad5.002337.674.60
Sanjana Abeykoon3.001728.505.67

Wraysbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 9 wickets
5
185 (35.3 overs)
     
Sam Garret lbw Rahil Shah 19 4
Harry Freeman ct Unsure b Shivam Sangani 41 8
Sanjana Abeykoon lbw Shivam Sangani 15 2
Unsure lbw Dillan Shah 6
Mike Macmillan ct & b Shivam Sangani 0 1 0
Ben Freeman Not Out  50 4
Asaa Umar lbw Shivam Sangani 4 1
Huzaefa Shahzad lbw Shivam Sangani 0 1 0
Samarth Bajaj ct Unsure b Shivam Sangani 2
Rohit Kumar lbw Netanel Lawrence - Ojo 18 2
Umaz Shahzad Not Out  1

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Milen Pattni7.014000.005.71
Rahil Shah8.0146146.005.75
Dillan Shah8.0044144.005.50
Shivam Sangani8.022564.173.12
Raheel Qureshi1.001200.0012.00
Arvind Joshi2.001400.007.00
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo1.30313.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Rev Tim Hayes
  • Scorer :