Scorecard

Eastcote CC U15A v Uxbridge on Thu 22 Apr 2021 at 5.30pm
Eastcote CC Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uxbridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 18b  
for 8 wickets
27
122 (20.0 overs)
     
Muhammad Abdullah run out  (A Bhandarkar) 45 47 7 95.74
Lakshay Sharma ct  A Sawant b R Shah 18 21 4 85.71
Luca Dhugga ct  K Patel b A Sawant 0 1 0
Arjan Nahar lbw  D Shah 0 3 0
Dhana A Not Out  19 23 2 82.61
Hassan Ahmed b  A Bhandarkar 0 6 0
Ranvir Sinha b  S Patel 6 3 1 200
Mustafa Ahmed b  S Patel 0 1 0
Hamaad Aleem ct  R Shah b R Shah 11 15 2 73.33
Muhammad Afzal Not Out  0 1 0
Barney Sullivan  

Eastcote CC U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samarjit Mohanty4.012500.006.25
Shane Patel4.011728.504.25
Rohan Shah4.0023211.505.75
Cameron Sharpe3.002000.006.67
Aaryan Sawant2.00414.002.00
Dillan Shah2.00515.002.50
Aaditya Bhandarkar1.00919.009.00

Eastcote CC U15A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b  
for 1 wickets
17
123

(13.3 overs)
    
Shivam Sangani Not Out  44 44 5 1 100
Krish Patel st  M AhmedH Ahmed 38 22 7 172.73 1
Aaryan Sawant Not Out  24 14 3 1 171.43 1
Cameron Sharpe  
George Harvey  
Samarjit Mohanty  
Dillan Shah  
Rohan Shah   1
Krish Thakrar  
Shane Patel  
Aaditya Bhandarkar  

Uxbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjan Nahar3.002700.009.00
Dhana A3.003600.0012.00
Hassan Ahmed4.0034134.008.50
Muhammad Afzal3.002000.006.67
Luca Dhugga0.30100.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Martin
  • Scorer :
    Parent help