Scorecard

Harrow v Eastcote CC U15A on Thu 20 May 2021 at 6pm
Eastcote CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
16
166 (17.0 overs)
     
Dylan Rawal ct  C Sharpe b A Bhandarkar 103 57 12 6 180.70
Rahul Panditha ct  A Bhandarkar b A Bhandarkar 29 30 3 96.67
Avi Patel Not Out  17 13 2 130.77
Nikhil Mistry Not Out  1 2 50.0
Suleiman Malhi  
Anish Bhanderi  
Dhruv Purohit  
Aarnav Kochhar  
Niral Prajapati  
Pansilu Wijesinghe  
Ananth Iyer  

Eastcote CC U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samarjit Mohanty2.002100.0010.50
Shane Patel4.003600.009.00
Reeyen Ruparelia3.003300.0011.00
Anay Maheshwari2.002000.0010.00
Cameron Sharpe2.002200.0011.00
Aaditya Bhandarkar4.0033216.508.25

Eastcote CC U15A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
104

(17.0 overs)
    
George Harvey ct  P Wijesinghe b S Malhi 18 19 1 94.74
Samarjit Mohanty b  S Malhi 0 4 0
Aaditya Bhandarkar run out  (D Rawal) 21 20 3 105.00 1
Krish Thakrar b  A Kochhar 3 4 75.00
Shivam Sangani run out  (Unsure) 5 8 1 62.50
Toby Whittaker run out  (A Iyer) 28 22 2 1 127.27
Cameron Sharpe ct  A Iyer b S Malhi 2 10 20.0 1
Reeyen Ruparelia Not Out  12 17 70.59
Reece Jones Not Out  0
Anay Maheshwari  
Shane Patel  

Harrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pansilu Wijesinghe3.002500.008.33
Suleiman Malhi4.002036.675.00
Dhruv Purohit2.00900.004.50
Ananth Iyer2.001600.008.00
Aarnav Kochhar2.00414.002.00
Anish Bhanderi2.00900.004.50
Niral Prajapati1.00900.009.00
Nikhil Mistry1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Martin
  • Scorer :
    Parent help