Scorecard

Holyport CC v Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team on Sun 02 May 2021 at 1:30 pm
Eastcote CC Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holyport CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
134 (40.0 overs)
     
Peter Price b  T Whittaker 4
Mark Denholm ct  Unsure b T Whittaker 2
Abu Bakr Hussain ct  D Panwar b Y Patani 38 1
Fayaz Ahmed ct  D Panwar b S Patel 54 7 1
Richard Barber ct  Unsure b R Shah 4
Sam Brandon b  R Shah 3
Usman Ghazi ct  Unsure b A Juneja 3
Bailey Larder lbw  Y Patani 1
Chris Cox lbw  A Juneja 1
Chris Smith Not Out  4
George Brockwell Not Out  1

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Whittaker5.03422.000.80
Cameron Sharpe4.01500.001.25
Thomas O'Hare5.003400.006.80
Veer Shah6.001900.003.17
Shane Patel6.0119119.003.17
Rohan Shah7.011929.502.71
Avi Juneja5.001929.503.80
Yuvraj Patani2.00824.004.00

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
13
135

(39.5 overs)
    
Deepak Panwar ct  G Brockwell b C Smith 2 2
Jaynil Patel ct  R Barber b F Ahmed 17
Yuvraj Patani b  G Brockwell 6
Cameron Sharpe ct  U Ghazi b U Ghazi 42 2
Avi Juneja ct  U Ghazi b S Brandon 31 4
Thomas O'Hare run out  (M Denholm) 3
Rohan Shah lbw  S Brandon 0
Toby Whittaker ct  C Smith b R Barber 3
Rohit Venkateshan Not Out  13 1
Shane Patel b  R Barber 4
Veer Shah Not Out  1

Holyport CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Brockwell7.0018118.002.57
Chris Smith6.0118118.003.00
Chris Cox3.001700.005.67
Fayaz Ahmed8.0111111.001.38
Sam Brandon8.0231215.503.87
Usman Ghazi5.0022122.004.40
Richard Barber2.501427.004.94