Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team v Acton CC 1st team on Mon 18 Apr 2022 at 12:30 pm
Eastcote CC Lost BY 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
14
167

(40.0 overs)
    
Aaditya Bhandarkar Run out  38
Anay Jariwala Bowled  0
Anay Maheshwari Lbw  5
Jazib Naeem Caught  33
Ibrahim Akhtar Caught  6
Agastya Daphale Caught  14
Jaynil Patel Bowled  3
Nirav Jariwala Not Out  30
Arvind Joshi Caught  8
Yuvraj Patani Not Out  1
Sambhav Thottungal  

Acton CC 1st team Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Acton CC 1st team Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
168 (30.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jazib Naeem8.0137218.504.62
Sambhav Thottungal4.0024124.006.00
Arvind Joshi4.002300.005.75
Anay Jariwala7.3233311.004.40
Anay Maheshwari6.003400.005.67
Yuvraj Patani1.001100.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Tim Hayes (the Rev)
  • Scorer :