Scorecard

Kenton CC v Eastcote CC MDL Academy on Sun 09 Jul 2023 at 1.00pm
Eastcote CC Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC MDL Academy Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
33
192
        
Shalin Thanki lbw Q Khiyal 13 13 3 100
Akhil Sofat ct K Dawlatzai b H Khiyal 20 36 3 1 55.56
Ayaan M. Sheikh run out  (Y Kamdar) 9 22 2 40.91
Dhanesh Jegatheesan ct A Ahmadzai b H Khiyal 26 33 4 78.79
Nirav Jariwala lbw Q Khiyal 0 2 0
Krish Patwal b A Ahmadzai 54 67 7 1 80.60 1
Keigan Elliott ct K Dawlatzai b H Khiyal 10 20 1 50.0 1
Vinay Rachakonda lbw A Ahmadzai 7 12 1 58.33
Zac Harvey lbw A Ahmadzai 11 23 1 47.83 2 1
Sean Duggan ct Q Khiyal b S Ahmed 8 9 2 88.89 1
Archchihan Uthayakumary Not Out  1 6 16.67 1

Kenton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devesh Kerai5.002600.005.20
Yashil Kamdar3.011100.003.67
Qudratullah Khiyal6.0124212.004.00
Khalid Dawlatzai2.002000.0010.00
Hashmatullah Khiyal8.0140313.335.00
Roshan Patel3.001300.004.33
Abdulwakil Ahmadzai7.4235311.674.57
Saif Ahmed5.0018118.003.60

Kenton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
193 (29.5 overs)
     
Yug Patel ct A Uthayakumary b S Duggan 7 12 1 58.33
Saif Ahmed ct Z Harvey b A Uthayakumary 1 2 50.0
Roshan Patel ct Z Harvey b S Duggan 1 4 25.00
Waheedullah Ahmadzai ct K Elliott b A Sofat 55 33 7 3 166.67
Hem Shah Not Out  29 55 2 52.73
Yashil Kamdar ct K Patwal b A Sofat 0 3 0
Qudratullah Khiyal ct S Duggan b A Sofat 5 9 1 55.56
Hashmatullah Khiyal st Z Harvey b K Patwal 0 3 0
Devesh Kerai b A Sofat 2 16 12.50
Khalid Dawlatzai Not Out  70 42 7 5 166.67
Abdulwakil Ahmadzai  

Eastcote CC MDL Academy Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Duggan5.0050225.0010.00
Archchihan Uthayakumary7.0042142.006.00
Akhil Sofat8.013849.504.75
Krish Patwal8.0048148.006.00
Dhanesh Jegatheesan1.501300.007.09