Scorecard

Beaconsfield CC 3rd XI v Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team on Sat 01 Jul 2023 at 1:00pm
Eastcote CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beaconsfield CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 7b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
32
355 (45.0 overs)
     
Sacha Hatteea ct  S Ihalagedara b T O'Hare 96
Syed Sharjeel Tahir ct  S Joshua b J Wilcox 21
E Barnett Not Out  106
Andrew Keen ct  A Uthayakumary b V Karnataki 23
Jamie Daniel Not Out  77
M Polloway  
Liam Nash  
Adam Boodhun  
Jack Peedell  
Raed Fakih  
Denzil Owen  

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sambhav Thottungal9.006500.007.22
Athiyugan Uthayakumary7.013900.005.57
Joseph Wilcox9.0061161.006.78
Sam Joshua3.003100.0010.33
Vinayak Karnataki9.0060160.006.67
Thomas O'Hare5.0056156.0011.20
Senuk Ihalagedara3.003000.0010.00

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
31
152
        
Sohan Desai b  L Nash 15
William Bramble ct  A Keen b D Owen 7
Ayush Rana b  J Peedell 21
Senuk Ihalagedara b  M Polloway 34 1
Joseph Wilcox ct  J Daniel b J Peedell 0
Sam Joshua ct  S Sharjeel Tahir b J Peedell 0 1
Harry Williams lbw  J Peedell 4
Athiyugan Uthayakumary ct  A Keen b M Polloway 35 1
Sambhav Thottungal st  Unsure b M Polloway 1
Thomas O'Hare  
Vinayak Karnataki  

Beaconsfield CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Nash6.0016116.002.67
Denzil Owen8.0042142.005.25
Jack Peedell5.001042.502.00
Adam Boodhun5.003400.006.80
Raed Fakih6.002300.003.83
M Polloway4.311535.003.33

  • Umpire :
    Sam Moody
  • Scorer :
    TBC