Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team v Barnes Wild Geese on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 1.00
Eastcote CC Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 7b 12lb 
for 7 wickets
30
290

(45.0 overs)
    
Path Rasan ct S Bell b A Foulds 2
Aaditya Bhandarkar ct H Hobson b W Brown 9 2
Mark Harvey ct A Clement b R Innes 135 18 7
Cameron Sharpe b A Foulds 0 1
Ibrahim Akhtar ct J Conduit b A Foulds 3 1
Keigan Elliott ct D Martin b A Foulds 9 2
Snehaan Das ct H Hobson b S Bell 68 8
Marc Broom Not Out  34 2 4 2
William Bramble  
Aryan Thakrar  
Keighley Elliott  

Barnes Wild Geese Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Foulds10.032446.002.40
Will Brown10.0139139.003.90
Robbie Innes10.0054154.005.40
Hugo Hobson4.004500.0011.25
Thomas Welton5.003400.006.80
Simon Bell6.0075175.0012.50

Barnes Wild Geese Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 28w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
44
293 (43.2 overs)
     
Alex Foulds b A Thakrar 2
Dominic Martin ct C Sharpe b M Broom 8
Rakteem Katakey ct M Broom b A Thakrar 126
Simon Bell ct M Broom b S Das 10
Abin Clement ct I Akhtar b S Das 7
Jason Conduit lbw M Broom 54
Robbie Innes Not Out  42
Thomas Welton Not Out  0
Hugo Hobson  
Will Brown  
Unsure  

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aryan Thakrar10.0049224.504.90
Marc Broom10.0040220.004.00
Keighley Elliott7.007600.0010.86
Snehaan Das6.2048224.007.58
Ibrahim Akhtar5.004200.008.40
Aaditya Bhandarkar5.003500.007.00

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA