Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team v Hornsey CC 2nd XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornsey CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
172 (45.0 overs)
     
George Colley ct  J Mahmud b C Daragon 10 33 30.30
James Bull ct  H Broom b P Holiday 5 12 41.67
Joe Hart lbw  N Stevens 1 8 12.50
Benedict Gundry ct  C Ede b C Daragon 7 51 1 13.73
James Fleming ct  H Broom b J Roan 21 35 2 60.0
Daniel Marshall ct  C Ede b R Pratley 42 57 4 73.68
Tom Waine ct  H Broom b J Roan 10 15 66.67
Umar Shah st  H BroomJ Roan 1 5 20.0
Chris King Not Out  41 40 4 1 102.50
R Atkinson b  J Roan 5 9 55.56
Luke Dewey Not Out  8 9 1 88.89

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Stevens9.0413113.001.44
Paul Holiday7.0124124.003.43
Charlie Daragon6.0029214.504.83
Rachit Agarwal9.003800.004.22
James Roan9.013548.753.89
Ron Pratley5.0032132.006.40

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 8b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
44
176

(36.5 overs)
    
Chris Ede lbw  L Dewey 10 13 2 76.92 2
Ayaan M. Sheikh ct  D Marshall b U Shah 16 30 2 53.33
H. Jawwad Mahmud ct  J Fleming b T Waine 2 5 40.0 1
Harrison Broom lbw  B Gundry 46 41 5 3 112.20 3 1
Luke Ede ct  Unsure b B Gundry 13 22 2 59.09
Paul Holiday lbw  B Gundry 13 26 2 50.0
Rachit Agarwal ct  L Dewey b B Gundry 0 1 0
Charlie Daragon ct  Unsure b U Shah 4 6 1 66.67
Neil Stevens Not Out  21 37 1 56.76
James Roan Not Out  7 41 17.07
Ron Pratley  

Hornsey CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Waine7.5042142.005.36
Luke Dewey5.0019119.003.80
Umar Shah9.0031215.503.44
Chris King1.00600.006.00
R Atkinson1.001300.0013.00
Benedict Gundry9.013849.504.22
Joe Hart4.001200.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Andy Thom
  • Scorer :