Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team v Osterley CC 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Osterley won the toss and elected to field

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
128

(50.3 overs)
    
James Mans b A Khan 0 5 0
Tom Hudson ct T Choudry b S Arif 8 6 2 133.33
Saihaj Kapoor lbw S Arif 4 17 23.53
Luke Ede b A Khan 2 9 22.22
Chris Ede ct Unsure b I Bahrami 16 34 3 47.06
Krish Patwal lbw I Bahrami 21 64 3 32.81 1
Anay Maheshwari st Z Khan b S Hameed 37 69 4 53.62
Neil Magdani run out  (Unsure) 11 50 1 22.00
Saavan Shah ct S Hameed b S Hameed 7 18 38.89 1
James Roan Not Out  6 19 31.58
Ron Pratley b S Hameed 2 12 16.67

Osterley CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Khan6.03824.001.33
Shoaib Arif6.0123211.503.83
Ismail Bahrami10.031929.501.90
Taseen Choudry6.002100.003.50
Muhammad Shoaib13.022700.002.08
Salman Hameed9.311735.671.79

Osterley CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
10
132 (19.0 overs)
     
Mohamed Shehzaad Not Out  36 53 3 67.92
Zohaib Khan ct S Shah b R Pratley 42 20 5 3 210.0
Ismail Bahrami ct K Patwal b N Magdani 42 39 5 1 107.69
Usman Khan Not Out  2 2 100
Taseen Choudry  
Shoaib Arif  
Atiq Bajwa  
Salman Hameed  
Ali Khan  
Muhammad Shoaib  
Lasith De Silva  

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ede2.002300.0011.50
Neil Magdani3.0025125.008.33
Ron Pratley6.4025125.003.75
James Roan0.20500.0015.00
Saavan Shah3.011200.004.00
Anay Maheshwari4.003200.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Andy Thom
  • Scorer :
    James Hudson