Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team v Farnham Royal CC 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Lost By 49 runs with 16 balls to spare.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Royal CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 6w 10b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
257 (45.0 overs)
     
  b  Atharv Sharma 27
  ct  & b Atharv Sharma 37
  ct  & b Nayan Patel 2
  b  Atharv Sharma 9
  handled ball  b Atharv Sharma 29
  run out  (Ravi Rachakonda) 2
  b  Atharv Sharma 4
  b  Veer Shah 27
  ct  Path Rasan b Veer Shah 9
  Not Out  32
  Not Out  52

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Snehaan Das6.002500.004.17
Arvind Joshi5.003400.006.80
Atharv Sharma9.003056.003.33
Nayan Patel9.0054154.006.00
Dillan Shah7.003400.004.86
Veer Shah8.0044222.005.50
Rishaan Khanna1.002000.0020.00

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 14w 13b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
42
208

(42.2 overs)
    
Path Rasan Bowled  0 1
William Bramble Caught  35
Atharv Sharma Bowled  11 1
Ravi Rachakonda Caught  8 1
Dillan Shah Bowled  0
Snehaan Das Caught  70
Zac Harvey Caught  18
Veer Shah Bowled  2
Rishaan Khanna Bowled  18
Arvind Joshi Caught  13
Nayan Patel Not Out  0 1

Farnham Royal CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.