Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team v Brentham CC 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brentham CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
298 (45.0 overs)
     
Thirath Goane b  S Mehta 15 21 2 71.43
Aadil Khan ct  I Najeebullah b P Holiday 38 74 5 1 51.35
Nikunj Prajapati ct  P Holiday b P Holiday 78 62 10 3 125.81
Preet Patel b  J Jeffrie 102 72 16 1 141.67
Pravin Jadhav run out  (J Jeffrie) 18 20 2 90.0
Algie Corbin ct  D Travers b S Mehta 12 10 2 120.0
Saad Rehman ct  G Harvey b S Mehta 2 4 50.0
Zaraq Nazir ct  J Jeffrie b P Holiday 1 3 33.33
Syed Usman Maqbool Not Out  4 3 133.33
Faizullah Khan run out  (D Travers) 8 3 1 266.67
Atif Shah  

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Stevens9.022900.003.22
Shaival Mehta9.0059319.676.56
Jehan Jeffrie9.0157157.006.33
Paul Holiday9.0071323.677.89
Ilyas Najeebullah3.003900.0013.00
Harpal Sagoo6.003800.006.33

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 17lb 
for 10 wickets
33
234

(41.4 overs)
    
Charlie Hobday ct  T Goane b P Patel 87 74 13 1 117.57
Harpal Sagoo ct  P Patel b P Patel 59 74 7 1 79.73
Mark Harvey ct  F Khan b S Usman Maqbool 32 43 2 74.42
Hemanshu Hirani b  F Khan 1 5 20.0
Daniel Travers b  S Usman Maqbool 11 19 57.89 1
Shaival Mehta b  A Shah 1 3 33.33
Jehan Jeffrie ct  P Patel b S Usman Maqbool 0 5 0 1
Paul Holiday lbw  S Usman Maqbool 0 1 0 1
George Harvey b  S Usman Maqbool 0 1 0 1
Ilyas Najeebullah Not Out  8 18 1 44.44 1
Neil Stevens lbw  A Shah 2 7 28.57

Brentham CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizullah Khan7.0042142.006.00
Zaraq Nazir5.004700.009.40
Syed Usman Maqbool9.013657.204.00
Atif Shah8.4030215.003.46
Nikunj Prajapati5.002900.005.80
Preet Patel7.0033216.504.71

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Jason Travers