Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team v London Maccabi Vale on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Eastcote CC Lost By 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
307 (45.0 overs)
     
J Greenwall Cohen b  Arvind Joshi 12
A Spooner ct  Krish Thakrar b Vinay rachakonda 62
C Hillman b  Anay Jariwala 98
T Michaels ct  Omar Anwar b Vinay Rachakonda 5
A Haffner ct  Kiaan Patel b Vinay Rachakonda 1
F Katzenellenbogen ct  Omar Anwar b Kiaan Patel 4
J Bor st  Krish Thakrar b Arvind Joshi 52
N Lederman ct  Keshav Samani b Anay Jariwala 18
B Lovat Not Out  34
T Katzenellenbogen ct  Keshav Samani b Anay Jariwala 2
S Allwells Not Out  0

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jazib Naeem5.003600.007.20
Arvind Joshi5.0032216.006.40
Shivam Sangani5.002000.004.00
Anay Jariwala10.0065321.676.50
Kiaan Patel8.0054154.006.75
Vinay Rachakonda8.0057319.007.13
Omar Anwar4.003000.007.50

Eastcote CC Sunday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
261

(41.2 overs)
    
Omar Anwar Caught  86 9 6 2
Samarjit Mohanty Lbw  9 2
Keshav Samani Bowled  0 2
Jazib Naeem Lbw  9 2
Kiaan Patel Bowled  55 5 3 1
Vinay Rachakonda Bowled  17 1
Krish Patwal Caught  10
Shivam Sangani Caught  34 3
Anay Jariwala Run out  27 2
Arvind Joshi Bowled  0
Krish Thakrar Not Out  3 1 1

London Maccabi Vale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tim "Rev" Hayes
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer requested