Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team v Ruislip on Sun 14 May 2023 at 1pm
Eastcote CC Lost Lost by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
32
217
        
Thomas Benson lbw H. Majid 12 2
Vikram Bahl ct A. Saleem 50 5 1
Presh Vartak b S. Kohli 6 4
Naveen Chandel b P. Gadeja 12 3
Umair Islam lbw S. Chakrobarty 20 2 2
Gaurav Jhiriwal b S. Chakrobarty 23 3
Vijay Negi Not Out  34 2 3
Nayan Patel b J. Sinnakone 1 1
Ahmer Choudhry ct J. Sinnakone 13 3
Manish Shantilal Not Out  14 3
Archchihan Uthayakumary  

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ruislip Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 10b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
31
220 (38.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archchihan Uthayakumary6.0031131.005.17
Ahmer Choudhry2.001600.008.00
Vijay Negi7.1052226.007.26
Nayan Patel8.0033133.004.13
Manish Shantilal4.0028128.007.00
Umair Islam2.001500.007.50
Gaurav Jhiriwal4.011600.004.00
Vikram Bahl4.001900.004.75

  • Umpire :
    Sam Moody
  • Scorer :
    TBC