Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team v South Hampstead CC 1st XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Lost by 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Hampstead CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
211 (43.3 overs)
     
Dishen Patel ct  H Sagoo b H Sagoo 39 65 5 60.0
Saqib Ahmed b  A Anand 3 12 25.00
Thomas Dallmeyer ct  M Harvey b M Savage 0 9 0
Khalid Arabzai lbw  M Savage 0 2 0
Carleon Brome b  H Sagoo 19 36 4 52.78
Nish Patel ct  T Keep b A Anand 53 61 7 86.89
Stefon King b  R Agarwal 34 44 4 1 77.27
Tauqeer Ahmed ct  R Agarwal b M Savage 39 17 5 229.41
Bilal Akram ct  T Keep b M Savage 13 10 1 1 130.0
Jamal Ahmed ct  T Keep b M Savage 2 6 33.33
Tanay Avhad Not Out  0

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Stevens1.01000.000.00
Matt Savage8.3052510.406.12
Avi Anand9.0245222.505.00
Rachit Agarwal8.0154154.006.75
Harpal Sagoo9.0027213.503.00
Trent Keep8.003200.004.00

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
81

(25.3 overs)
    
Charlie Hobday lbw  S King 0 1 0
Harpal Sagoo ct  T Dallmeyer b J Ahmed 0 4 0 1
Mark Harvey lbw  J Ahmed 2 24 8.33 1
Trent Keep b  J Ahmed 0 3 0 3
Suvin Mekwan b  B Akram 39 60 7 1 65.00
Daniel Travers ct  Unsure b T Avhad 22 34 4 64.71
George Harvey b  B Akram 2 8 25.00
Matt Savage b  B Akram 0 1 0
Rachit Agarwal Not Out  2 9 22.22 1
Avi Anand b  T Avhad 2 9 22.22
Neil Stevens  

South Hampstead CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stefon King9.0423123.002.56
Jamal Ahmed9.0132310.673.56
Bilal Akram4.011434.673.50
Tanay Avhad3.301025.002.86

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Ayaan Sheikh