Scorecard

Middlesex Titans Sports & Social Club 1st XI v Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Won by 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
12
276

(50.0 overs)
    
Charlie Hobday lbw R Kulaseggram 42 28 4 3 150.0
Harpal Sagoo ct N Akolkar b K Rameez 70 102 9 68.63
Mark Harvey lbw K Rameez 41 56 4 1 73.21
Trent Keep Not Out  50 62 3 1 80.65
Omar Anwar b V Lalgi 47 35 6 1 134.29
Harrison Broom b V Lalgi 7 7 1 100
Daniel Travers Not Out  7 10 70.0 1
Paul Holiday   1
George Harvey   3
Shaival Mehta   1
Hemanshu Hirani  

Middlesex Titans Sports & Social Club 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rupan Inparajah2.001500.007.50
Gopinath Navaratnam3.002300.007.67
Kavithasan Kannathasan17.006700.003.94
Rahul Kulaseggram9.0247147.005.22
Vimal Lalgi10.0158229.005.80
Kibreeth Rameez7.0037218.505.29
Miresh Surendran2.001800.009.00

Middlesex Titans Sports & Social Club 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b  
for 10 wickets
2
128 (32.2 overs)
     
Rahul Kulaseggram ct G Harvey b P Holiday 22 26 3 84.62
Kibreeth Rameez ct G Harvey b S Mehta 15 13 3 115.38
Nikunj Akolkar ct D Travers b T Keep 36 70 4 51.43
Suwethan Jeyamohan ct G Harvey b P Holiday 6 9 1 66.67
Kishore Sathasivam ct S Mehta b T Keep 7 19 1 36.84
Vimal Lalgi b H Hirani 1 7 14.29
Thanushan Sundarlingam b H Sagoo 10 21 2 47.62
Rupan Inparajah ct P Holiday b T Keep 20 13 1 2 153.85
Kavithasan Kannathasan lbw H Sagoo 0 5 0
Miresh Surendran lbw T Keep 9 6 2 150.0
Gopinath Navaratnam Not Out  0 5 0

Eastcote CC Saturday 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaival Mehta8.0037137.004.62
Paul Holiday9.0224212.002.67
Trent Keep8.223849.504.56
Hemanshu Hirani1.00111.001.00
Harpal Sagoo6.0127213.504.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Jason Travers