Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team v Brondesbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Eastcote CC Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
17
192

(45.0 overs)
    
Rohit Venkateshan run out  (Unsure) 57 87 9 65.52
Aaditya Bhandarkar ct C Stone b A Mathani 29 46 5 63.04
Niyam Shah Caught  67 96 7 2 69.79
Krish Patwal b S Shukat 2 19 10.53 1
Gursimar Puri lbw J Williams 5 11 45.45
Amaan Lakhani Caught  11 8 1 137.50
Rachit Agarwal Caught  0 2 0 1
Pranav Bhatia Not Out  0
Thomas Butcher Not Out  4 1 1 400
Neil Stevens  
James Roan  

Brondesbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caspar Mason7.013300.004.71
Kush Kanjia5.002000.004.00
Aman Mathani7.0125125.003.57
Bilal Ahmedzai8.0227127.003.38
Saiam Shukat9.0130130.003.33
Joe Beagles4.002000.005.00
James Williams5.012739.005.40

Brondesbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
8
188 (44.1 overs)
     
Aman Mathani ct K Patwal b N Stevens 11 12 2 91.67
James Williams b P Bhatia 21 67 4 31.34
Caspar Stone lbw N Stevens 0 5 0
Ben Storey run out  (P Bhatia) 0 5 0
Taurai Madiri run out  (A Lakhani) 15 28 3 53.57
Joe Beagles lbw R Agarwal 89 77 8 3 115.58
Jack Gibson lbw P Bhatia 0 4 0
Caspar Mason b N Shah 31 52 2 59.62
Bilal Ahmedzai b R Agarwal 12 11 2 109.09
Saiam Shukat ct R Agarwal b N Shah 1 2 50.0
Kush Kanjia Not Out  0 2 0

Eastcote CC Saturday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Stevens9.0324212.002.67
Thomas Butcher9.021700.001.89
James Roan9.013400.003.78
Pranav Bhatia6.0039219.506.50
Rachit Agarwal7.0045222.506.43
Niyam Shah4.1025212.506.00

  • Umpire :
    Andy Thom
  • Scorer :
    TBC