Scorecard

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team v Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex 3rd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 3rd XI - Time - Winning Draw 5pts/2pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 1w 10b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
25
260 (48.0 overs)
     
Tim Royall ct  C Ede b R Agarwal 96 121 18 79.34
Ben Garrad b  A Roan 14 36 2 38.89
Edward Sobers ct  A Roan b A Roan 9 10 2 90.0
Harry Bowen lbw  S Mekwan 24 44 3 54.55
Nikesh Shah ct  N Magdani b R Agarwal 21 26 3 80.77
A Ali Not Out  55 41 3 3 134.15
Kisanth Kabilan st  K Elliott b R Agarwal 5 4 1 125.00
Mark Barrell ct  Unsure b R Agarwal 2 2 100
Sridhar Annadurai b  R Agarwal 1 4 25.00
Hassan Bajwa Not Out  4 2 1 200
Matt Garrad b  R Agarwal 4 5 80.0

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranav Bhatia12.005000.004.17
Charlie Daragon6.013600.006.00
Andy Roan7.0035217.505.00
Armaan Mahmood9.014400.004.89
Rachit Agarwal11.005168.504.64
Suvin Mekwan3.0027127.009.00

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 30b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
38
215

(44.0 overs)
    
James Mans b  M Garrad 21 26 4 80.77
Will Dunn ct  M Garrad b M Garrad 8 14 2 57.14
Keigan Elliott ct  E Sobers b H Bajwa 8 18 1 44.44 1
Chris Ede ct  H Bowen b K Kabilan 6 24 1 25.00 1
Neil Magdani b  K Kabilan 11 30 1 36.67 1
Suvin Mekwan Not Out  85 95 16 1 89.47
Charlie Daragon ct  M Barrell b K Kabilan 0 7 0
Rachit Agarwal lbw  M Barrell 18 34 3 52.94
Armaan Mahmood Not Out  20 17 3 1 117.65
Pranav Bhatia  
Andy Roan   1

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Barrell2.3026126.0010.40
Hassan Bajwa7.0126126.003.71
Kisanth Kabilan15.0468322.674.53
Sridhar Annadurai4.001700.004.25
Matt Garrad15.0246223.003.07
Ben Garrad0.30000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Tim Hayes
  • Scorer :