Scorecard

High Wycombe CC 4th XI v Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Eastcote CC Lost By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 32w 8b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
55
212

(41.5 overs)
    
Arvind Joshi lbw A Naik 5
Neil Magdani ct A Naik 50 9
Path Rasan lbw S Gerrard 33 5
Anmol Chopra b A Naik 0
Presh Vartak b S Gerrard 0
Kunal Padia ct Y Akhtar 10 2
Joseph Daver Not Out  38 6
Deepak Panwar ct M Zeeshan 14 2
A.N. Other lbw A Harrison 0
Umair Islam ct Aran Hammond 10 2
Sudath Talpahewa  

High Wycombe CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Gerrard9.0037218.504.11
M Zeeshan9.004200.004.67
T Ashar3.002400.008.00
A Naik8.012036.672.50
A Harrison6.0043143.007.17
Y Akhtar6.0133133.005.50
Aran Hammond (skip)0.50313.003.60

High Wycombe CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 35w 9b  
for 3 wickets
48
213 (33.2 overs)
     
Aran Hammond ct Michael Scannell b Neil Magdani 74
A Mallya ct Neil Magdani b Anmol Chopra 19
A Harrison b Neil Magdani 52
J Oakford Not Out  16
Sachin Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eastcote CC Saturday 4th Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Daver2.00700.003.50
Umair Islam5.022200.004.40
Arvind Joshi5.002800.005.60
Anmol Chopra9.0049149.005.44
Deepak Panwar4.203400.007.85
Neil Magdani7.0033216.504.71
A.N. Other1.002800.0028.00

  • Umpire :
    Mr Rohit Venkateshan
  • Scorer :