Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team v Rotten Livers CC on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 1 pm
Eastcote CC Won A great team effort to Win the game

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
253

(40.0 overs)
    
Shubham Samant ct Irfan 12 3
Rohan Hirani ct Vidhu 23 3
Ravi Rachakonda ct Murad 54 11
Presh Vartak Run out  12 3
Sohan Desai st Umed 67 10
Dillan Shah ct Med 13 2
Aditya Narayan b Vidhu 0 1 0
Veer Shah ct Maba 31 3
Rishaan Khanna Not Out  7
Rohan Shah Not Out  1
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo  
A.N. Other  

Rotten Livers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mabashit8.0061161.007.62
Irfan6.0020120.003.33
Naqi7.006300.009.00
Murad8.0043143.005.37
Vidhu7.0028214.004.00
Umed5.0033133.006.60

Rotten Livers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 13b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
30
219 (35.0 overs)
     
Umar ct Rishaan Khanna 20
Mub b Veer S 21
Murad b Dillan Shah 17
Uhmed run out Rohan Shah 23
Vidhu Not Out  51
Gurshan b Rohan Shah 13
Tahir lbw Dillan Shas 2
Aran b Ravi Rachakonda 3
Andrew b Ravi Rachakonda 0
Irfan b Veer S 20
Nazi b Rohan Shah 5
   

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Veer Shah8.0049224.506.12
Rishaan Khanna3.0044144.0014.67
Dillan Shah8.0040220.005.00
Ravi Rachakonda4.0025212.506.25
Netanel Lawrence - Ojo4.011300.003.25
Aditya Narayan1.00800.008.00
Rohan Shah7.0030310.004.29