Neil Stevens (aka Stanley) is looking into the possibility of ordering ECC sleeveless cable knit sweaters which will be priced at £67 including VAT. Prices are due to increase next month so we will need to get our order in by 30 November latest. If you would like a sweater for next season please advise Stanley via email (neilstevens57@hotmail.com) complete with size (S,M or L). If there is sufficient interest he will place an order once in receipt of funds from everyone.

Scorecard

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team v Ruislip Orientals CC on Sun 18 Sep 2022 at 12 pm
Eastcote CC Won Sunday 2s keep their nerves to secure a well fought win

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
185

(3.7 overs)
    
Vinay Rachakonda Caught  47 7
Presh Vartak Run out  11 2
Ravi Rachakonda Stumped  27 5
Umair Islam Lbw  11 1
Agastya Daphale Caught  0
A.N. Other Bowled  13
A.N. Other Caught  26
Yuvraj Patani Bowled  5 1
Ahmer Choudhry Bowled  5 1
Vijay Negi Not Out  5 1
Rishaan Khanna Caught  3
A.N. Other  

Ruislip Orientals CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ruislip Orientals CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
29
172 (3.6 overs)
     
Parag b Yuvraj P 5
Yeran lbw Vinay R 11
Hardip b Vinay R 3
Munjal b Vinay R 0
Ankush ct Vinay R 36
Yash lbw Ravi R 13
Karan lbw Vijay Negi 0
Aayush lbw Ravi R 3
Trupesh Not Out  45
Mahul b Yuvraj P 9
Ashish b Vijay Negi 3
   

Eastcote CC Sunday 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yuvraj Patani8.011829.002.25
Ahmer Choudhry4.001000.002.50
Vinay Rachakonda8.003548.754.38
Vijay Negi4.0031215.507.75
Ravi Rachakonda8.0025212.503.12
Rishaan Khanna2.001400.007.00
A.N. Other3.002000.006.67

  • Umpire :
    Tim Hayes (The Rev).
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer needed