Scorecard

Ealing 3 Bridges v Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team on Sat 29 Apr 2023 at 13:30
Eastcote CC Lost by 156 runs

Match report A match of two halves. We bowled well, created numerous opportunities but not all taken which meant the home team scored more than they should have. However, we still felt that the pitch should dry out and we could bat sensibly to get close.
The pitch actually became more up and down, with balls keeping low with more regularity than in the first innings, and the chase never got going.
Despite this, plenty to learn and take into our league matches from next weekend.

Ealing 3 Bridges Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 9b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
216 (35.0 overs)
     
  b  J Wilcox 57
  b  J Wilcox 0
  Retired Not Out  56
  ct  J Wilcox b T O'Hare 22
  b  Athi Uthayakumary 39
  b  N Magdani 4
  b  N Magdani 1
  b  Athi Uthayakumary 0
  Not Out  4
  Not Out  10
   

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Negi5.003200.006.40
Joseph Wilcox7.0039219.505.57
Deepak Panwar3.002600.008.67
Thomas O'Hare6.0142142.007.00
Archchihan Uthayakumary6.002000.003.33
Athiyugan Uthayakumary4.0024212.006.00
Neil Magdani4.0022211.005.50

Eastcote CC Saturday 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
50
        
Rahul Pateriya Bowled  8
Neil Magdani Run out  5
Presh Vartak Bowled  14
Thiviyuhan Uthayakumary Lbw  0
Umair Islam Lbw  0
Archchihan Uthayakumary Bowled  2
Joseph Wilcox Bowled  5
Athiyugan Uthayakumary Caught  0
Deepak Panwar Caught  0
Thomas O'Hare Caught  3
Vijay Negi Not Out  1

Ealing 3 Bridges Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    The Rev
  • Scorer :